fbpx

Chandigarh to Panipat & Delhi Train Time Table(Timings) Official 2019

Chandigarh to Panipat & Delhi Train Time Table

Advertisement

Chandigarh to Panipat Train Time(Timings) Official 2019

Train NoNameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Total Time
04512Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast SpecialChandigarh (05:45)Panipat Junction (08:02)2h 17m
19308Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg ExpressChandigarh (19:10)Panipat Junction (21:28)2h 18m
22452Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast ExpressChandigarh (05:40)Panipat Junction (08:02)2h 22m
12984Chandigarh Ajmer Junction Gondia Junction RathChandigarh (21:10)Panipat Junction (23:35)2h 25m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressChandigarh (03:15)Panipat Junction (05:45)2h 30m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialChandigarh (03:15)Panipat Junction (05:45)2h 30m
14218Unchahar ExpressChandigarh (16:30)Panipat Junction (19:07)2h 37m
12450Goa Sampark K ExpressChandigarh (01:30)Panipat Junction (04:13)2h 43m
04032Chandigarh Delhi ExpressChandigarh (14:15)Panipat Junction (18:18)4h 3m

Chandigarh to Delhi Train Time Table 2019 Updated Officially

Train NoNameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Total Time
04512Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast SpecialChandigarh (05:45)Delhi Cantt (09:50)4h 5m
22452Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast ExpressChandigarh (05:40)Delhi Cantt (09:53)4h 13m
14218Unchahar ExpressChandigarh (16:30)Delhi (21:10)4h 40m
19308Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg ExpressChandigarh (19:10)H Nizamuddin (23:53)4h 43m
12218Kerla S KrantiChandigarh (08:55)H Nizamuddin (13:58)5h 3m
12450Goa Sampark K ExpressChandigarh (01:30)H Nizamuddin (06:40)5h 10m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressChandigarh (03:15)H Nizamuddin (08:30)5h 15m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialChandigarh (03:15)H Nizamuddin (08:30)5h 15m
22688Chandigarh Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressChandigarh (07:45)H Nizamuddin (14:15)6h 30m
04032Chandigarh Delhi ExpressChandigarh (14:15)Delhi (20:55)6h 40m

About Panipat

Panipat is a memorable city in Haryana, India. It is 90 km north of Delhi and 169 km south of Chandigarh on NH-1. The three fights battled close to the city in 1526, 1556 and 1761 were all defining moments in Indian history. The city is acclaimed in India by the name of “City of Weavers” and “Material City”. It is otherwise called the “push off capital” due to being “the worldwide place for reusing materials”.

For Travel Agents

Hello all travel agents if you want to list your details at this page please contact our business listing team at :- 8448800992

Advertisement

Advertisement